MALE UNDER-18
MALE UNDER-18
April 12 - 14, 2024 • Co-operators Centre • Regina, SK
- TOURNAMENT ROSTERS -
POOL A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team #6 | Team #1 | Team #2 | Team #8 |
POOL B | |||
Team #5 | Team #7 | Team #3 | Team #4 |
ALL ROSTERS (PDF) | |||
OFFICIALS |
- PRACTICE SCHEDULE -
FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
PRACTICE TEAM: | START TIME: | END TIME: | RINK: |
Officials | 12:15 PM | 1:45 PM | Rink 2 |
FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2024 | |||
PRACTICE TEAM: | START TIME: | END TIME: | RINK: |
Team #6 | 8:00 AM | 8:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #1 | 8:15 AM | 9:00 AM | Rink 2 |
Team #5 | 9:00 AM | 9:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #3 | 9:15 AM | 10:00 AM | Rink 2 |
Team #2 | 10:00 AM | 10:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #8 | 10:15 AM | 11:00 AM | Rink 2 |
Team #7 | 11:00 AM | 11:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #4 | 11:15 AM | 12:00 PM | Rink 2 |
- GAME SCHEDULE -
FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME: | TIME: | VISITOR: | SC: | HOME: | SC: | RINK: |
1 | 3:30 PM | Team #6 | 3 | Team #1 | 4 | Rink 2 |
2 | 5:00 PM | Team #5 | 3 | Team #3 | 5 | Rink 3 |
3 | 6:30 PM | Team #2 | 0 | Team #8 | 5 | Rink 2 |
4 | 7:30 PM | Team #7 | 6 | Team #4 | 5 | Rink 3 |
SATURDAY, APRIL 13, 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME: | TIME: | VISITOR: | SC: | HOME: | SC: | RINK: |
5 | 8:45 AM | Team #6 | 6 | Team #2 | 4 | Rink 3 |
6 | 9:45 AM | Team #4 | 2 | Team #3 | 4 | Rink 2 |
7 | 11:15 AM | Team #1 | 5 | Team #8 | 5 | Rink 3 |
8 | 12:30 PM | Team #7 | 4 | Team #5 | 4 | Rink 2 |
9 | 4:30 PM | Team #2 | 7 | Team #1 | 2 | Rink 3 |
10 | 5:30 PM | Team #5 | 8 | Team #4 | 1 | Rink 2 |
11 | 7:00 PM | Team #8 | 2 | Team #6 | 1 | Rink 3 |
12 | 8:00 PM | Team #3 | 4 | Team #7 | 2 | Rink 2 |
POOL A STANDINGS | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TEAM: | WINS: | LOSSES: | TIES: | POINTS: | PLACE: |
Team #8 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 1st |
Team #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2nd |
Team #6 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 3rd |
Team #2 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 4th |
POOL B STANDINGS | |||||
TEAM: | WINS: | LOSSES: | TIES: | POINTS: | PLACE: |
Team #3 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 1st |
Team #5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2nd |
Team #7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3rd |
Team #4 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 4th |
TIE BREAKING PROCEDURE |
SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME: | TIME: | VISITOR: | SC: | HOME: | SC: | RINK: |
'D' FINAL | 9:00 AM | Team #2 | 2 | Team #4 | 5 | Rink 3 |
'C' FINAL | 10:00 AM | Team #6 | 2 | Team #7 | 5 | Rink 2 |
'B' FINAL | 11:15 AM | Team #1 | 2 | Team #5 | 3 | Rink 3 |
'A' FINAL | 12:30 PM | Team #8 | 3 | Team #3 | 0 | Rink 2 |