FEMALE UNDER-16
FEMALE UNDER-16
April 5 - 7, 2024 • Co-operators Centre • Regina, SK
- TOURNAMENT ROSTERS -
POOL A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team #1 | Team #5 | Team #3 | Team #8 |
POOL B | |||
Team #6 | Team #2 | Team #7 | Team #4 |
ALL ROSTERS (PDF) | |||
OFFICIALS |
- PRACTICE SCHEDULE -
FRIDAY, APRIL 5, 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
PRACTICE TEAM: | START TIME: | END TIME: | RINK: |
Team #1 | 8:00 AM | 8:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #5 | 8:15 AM | 9:00 AM | Rink 6 |
Team #6 | 9:00 AM | 9:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #7 | 9:15 AM | 10:00 AM | Rink 6 |
Team #3 | 10:00 AM | 10:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #8 | 10:15 AM | 11:00 AM | Rink 6 |
Team #2 | 11:00 AM | 11:45 AM | Rink 3 |
Team #4 | 11:15 AM | 12:00 PM | Rink 6 |
Officials | - | - | - |
- GAME SCHEDULE -
FRIDAY, APRIL 5, 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME: | TIME: | VISITOR: | SC: | HOME: | SC: | RINK: |
1 | 4:30 PM | Team #1 | - | Team #5 | - | Rink 3 |
2 | 5:00 PM | Team #6 | - | Team #7 | - | Rink 6 |
3 | 7:00 PM | Team #3 | - | Team #8 | - | Rink 3 |
4 | 7:15 PM | Team #2 | - | Team #4 | - | Rink 6 |
SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME: | TIME: | VISITOR: | SC: | HOME: | SC: | RINK: |
5 | 8:45 AM | Team #1 | - | Team #3 | - | Rink 3 |
6 | 9:45 AM | Team #4 | - | Team #7 | - | Rink 6 |
7 | 11:15 AM | Team #5 | - | Team #8 | - | Rink 3 |
8 | 12:15 PM | Team #2 | - | Team #6 | - | Rink 6 |
9 | 4:30 PM | Team #3 | - | Team #5 | - | Rink 3 |
10 | 5:30 PM | Team #6 | - | Team #4 | - | Rink 6 |
11 | 7:00 PM | Team #1 | - | Team #8 | - | Rink 3 |
12 | 8:00 PM | Team #2 | - | Team #7 | - | Rink 6 |
POOL A STANDINGS | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TEAM: | WINS: | LOSSES: | TIES: | POINTS: | PLACE: |
Team #5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Team #8 | - | - | - | - | - |
Team #1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Team #3 | - | - | - | - | - |
POOL B STANDINGS | |||||
TEAM: | WINS: | LOSSES: | TIES: | POINTS: | PLACE: |
Team #6 | - | - | - | - | - |
Team #2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Team #7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Team #4 | - | - | - | - | - |
TIE BREAKING PROCEDURE |
SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME: | TIME: | VISITOR: | SC: | HOME: | SC: | RINK: |
'D' FINAL | 9:00 AM | - | - | - | - | Rink 3 |
'C' FINAL | 10:00 AM | - | - | - | - | Rink 6 |
'B' FINAL | 11:30 AM | - | - | - | - | Rink 3 |
'A' FINAL | 12:30 PM | - | - | - | - | Rink 6 |