Hockey Saskatchewan
Hockey Saskatchewan

On-Ice Clinic Schedule


On-Ice Clinic Schedule

  • GRASSROOTS sessions are available for all officials 17 and under and will focus on the basic training required for an official.
  • INTERMEDIATE sessions are available for officials 15-17 years old as of December 31, 2021 and focuses on more advanced power skating skills and techniques for more experience officials looking to move up the ranks as an official
City/Town Date(s) Time Location Category Register

Tisdale

Sept. 10

7:15pm-9:15pm

Tisdale RecPlex

Grassroots

Complete

Regina

Sept. 15

8:30pm-10pm

Cooperators Centre C2

Intermediate

Complete

La Ronge

Sept. 17-19

6pm-4pm

JRMCC Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Weyburn

Sept. 18

1:30pm-3:30pm

Tom Zandee Sports Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Martensville

Sept. 19

4pm-5:15pm

Martensville Arena

Intermediate

Complete

Regina

Sept. 21

8:30pm-10pm

Cooperators Centre C5

Intermediate

Complete

Estevan

Sept. 25

9:15am-10:30am

Affinity Place

Intermediate

Complete

Swift Current

Sept. 25

5pm-6:30pm

Credit Union iPlex - 2001 Chaplin St. E

Intermediate

Complete

Clavet

Sept. 26

9am-10:30am

Clavet Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Yorkton

Sept. 26

10:30am-12pm

Westland Arena Gallagher Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Battlefords

Sept. 26

9am-11am

North Battleford Access Communication Center - 1902 104th St.

Grassroots

Complete

Martensville

Sept. 26

4pm-5:15pm

Martensville Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Regina

Sept. 29

6pm-7:30pm

Cooperators Centre C1

Grassroots

Complete

Regina

Sept. 29

7:45pm-9:15pm

Cooperators Centre C1

Intermediate

Complete

Melville

Oct. 2

10am-11:30am

Horizon Credit Union Center - 1st Ave. W

Grassroots 

Complete

Regina

Oct. 2

10:30am-12pm

Jack Staples Ice Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Regina

Oct. 2

12:15pm-1:45pm

Jack Staples Ice Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Nipawin

Oct. 2

11am-12:30pm

Nipawin Centennial Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Shellbrook

Oct. 2

1:30pm-3pm

Richardson Pioneer Recreation Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Swift Current

Oct. 2

3:45pm-5:15pm

Credit Union iPlex - 2001 Chaplin St. E

Grassroots

Complete

Lumsden

Oct. 3

12:45pm-2:15pm

Lumsden Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Humboldt

Oct. 3

9am-11am

Elgar Petersen Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Estevan

Oct. 3

12:15pm-1:45pm

Affinity Place

Grassroots

Complete

Saskatoon

Oct. 6

7:15pm-8:45pm

Harold Latrace Arenas

Intermediate

Complete

Kindersley

Oct. 10

10:30am-12pm

West Central Events Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Balgonie

Oct. 10

2pm-3:15pm

Balgonie Stardome

Grassroots

Complete

Balgonie

Oct. 10

3:30pm-4:45pm

Balgonie Stardome

Intermediate

Complete

Regina

Oct. 11

5:45pm-7:15pm

Jack Hamilton Ice Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Regina

Oct. 11

7:15pm-8:45pm

Jack Hamilton Ice Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Regina

Oct. 11

9pm-10:15pm

Jack Hamilton Ice Arena

Intermediate

Complete

Esterhazy

Oct. 14

7pm-8:30pm

Dana Antal Arena - 4th Ave

Grassroots

Complete

Moose Jaw

Oct. 15

4:30pm-5:30pm

Walley Boshuck Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Moose Jaw

Oct. 15

5:30pm-6:30pm

Walley Boshuck Arena

Intermediate

Complete

Gravelbourg

Oct. 16

9am-10:30am

Gravelbourg Palestre Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Dundurn

Oct. 16

10am-11:30am

Dundurn Sports Center

Grassroots

Complete

St. Brieux

Oct. 16

10am-11:30am

St. Brieux Rec Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Hague

Oct. 16

1pm-2:30pm

Hague Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Meadow Lake

Oct. 17

4pm-6pm

Pineridge Ford Arena - Flying Dust

Grassroots

Complete

Balcarres

Oct. 17

10am-12pm

Balcarres Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Moosomin

Oct. 17

2:30pm-4pm

Moosomin PC Sportsplex

Grassroots

Complete

Whitewood

Oct. 18

6:30pm-8pm

Whitewood Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Southey

Oct. 19

7pm-8pm

Southey Skating Rink

Grassroots

Complete

Wynyard

Oct. 21

6pm-8pm

Wynyard Cooperative Place

Grassroots

Complete

Saskatoon

Oct. 23

9:30am-11:00am

Rod Hamm Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Saskatoon

Oct. 23

11:15am-12:45pm

Rod Hamm Arena

Intermediate

Complete

Biggar

Oct. 23

10am-11:30am

Biggar Jubilee Stadium

Grassroots

Complete

Maple Creek

Oct. 23

10am-11:30am

Maple Creek Community Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Melfort

Oct. 24

10:15am-11:45am

Ice Palace

Grassroots

Complete

Melfort

Oct. 24

12pm-1:30pm

Ice Palace

Intermediate

Complete

Turtleford

Oct. 24

11am-12:30pm

Turtleford Arena

Intermediate

Complete

Turtleford

Oct. 24

1pm-2:30pm

Turtleford Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Carnduff

Oct. 24

1pm-2:30pm

Carnduff Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Prince Albert

Oct. 26

6pm-8pm

Kinsmen Arena - 28th Street & Central Ave.

Grassroots

Complete

Macklin

Oct. 26

7pm-8:30pm

Macklin Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Prince Albert

Oct. 28

6pm-8pm

Kinsmen Arena - 28th Street & Central Ave.

Intermediate

Complete

Regina

Oct. 29

5:45pm-7:15pm

Wheat City Kinsmen Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Hudson Bay

Oct. 30

9am-10:30am

Hudson Bay Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Rosetown

Oct. 30

10am-11:30am

Rosetown SaskCan Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Warman

Oct. 30

12pm-1:30pm

Legends Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Outlook

Oct. 31

9am-10:30am

Jim Kook Rec Plex

Grassroots

Complete

Outlook

Oct. 31

10:45am-12:15pm

Jim Kook Rec Plex

Intermediate

Complete

Shaunavon

Oct. 31

9:30am-10:45am

Crescent Point Wickenheiser Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Indian Head

Oct. 31

11:30am-1pm

Indian Head AJM Davies Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Radville

Nov. 1

6pm-8pm

Radville Rec Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Saskatoon

Nov. 6

8:15am-9:45am

Rod Hamm Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Saskatoon

Nov. 6

8:30am-10am

Harold Latrace Arenas

Grassroots

Complete

Preeceville

Nov. 6

9:30am-11:30am

Preeceville Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Davidson

Nov. 6

10am-11:30am

AGT Center - 500 Washington Ave.

Grassroots

Complete

Lashburn

Nov. 6

10am-11:30am

Lashburn CN Sportsplex

Grassroots

Complete

Watrous

Nov. 7

10:30am-12pm

Watrous Centennial Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Central Butte

Nov. 7

10:30am-12pm

Central Butte Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Carlyle

Nov. 7

12pm-1:30pm

Carlyle Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Assiniboia

Nov. 13

10:30am-12pm

Assiniboia Civic Centre

Grasroots

Complete

Wakaw

Nov. 14

2pm-3:15pm

Wakaw Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Unity

Nov. 14

2pm-4pm

Unity Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Avonlea

Nov. 14

11am-12:30pm

Avonlea Memorial Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Maidstone

Nov. 14

2pm-4pm

Maidstone Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Prince Albert

Nov. 16

6:15pm-8:15pm

Kinsmen Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Bienfait

Nov. 20

10am-11:30

Bienfait Memorial Arena

Grassroots

Complete

St. Walburg

Nov. 21

11am-12:30pm

St. Walburg Agriplex Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Yorkton

Nov. 21

12pm-1:30pm

Westland Arena Gallagher Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Leader

 Nov. 21

1pm-2:30pm

G3 IcePlex - 330-4th Ave. West

Grassroots

Complete

Kerrobert

Nov. 21

1pm-2:30pm

Kerrobert Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Strasbourg

Nov. 24

8pm-9:15pm

Strasbourg Recreation Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Delisle

Nov. 21

9:30am-11:00am

Delisle Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Ochapowace

Nov. 26

6:45pm-8:15pm

Chief Denton Memorial Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Cabri

Nov. 27

9am-10:30am

SWT Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Esterhazy

Nov. 28

10:30pm-12pm

Dana Antal Arena - 4th Ave

Grassroots

Complete

Saskatoon

Nov. 28

8am-9:30am

Rod Hamm Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Saskatoon

Nov. 28

9:45am-11:15am

Rod Hamm Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Regina

Nov. 29

5:45pm-7:15pm

Wheat City Kinsmen Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Yorkton

Dec. 5

7:15pm-8:15pm

Kinsmen Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Beardy's First Nation

Dec. 5

1pm-2:30pm

Beardy's Memorial Arena Hwy 212

Grassroots

Complete

Meadow Lake

Dec. 5

5pm-6:30pm

Pineridge Ford Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Ile a la Crosse

Dec. 11

1pm-3pm

Ile a la Crosse Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Lucky Lake

Dec. 11

10am-11:30

Lucky Lake Rink

Grassroots

Complete

Porcupine Plain

Dec. 12

10am-11:30am

Chase Place Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Elrose

Dec. 12

10am-11:30am

Elrose Monet Uniplex

Grassroots

Complete

Dillon

Dec. 12

1pm-3pm

Jennie Deneya Sylvestre memorial Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Neilburg

Dec.12

10am-11:30

Neilburg Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Pense

Dec.12

6:15pm-7:45pm

Pense Memorial Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Milestone

Dec.14

8:15-pm 9:15pm

Milestone Memorial Centre Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Big River

Dec. 15

4:30pm-5:30pm

Big River Community Centre

Grassroots

Complete

Warman

Dec. 18

10:15am-11:45am

Legends Arena

Grassroots

Complete

Fort Qu'Appelle

Dec. 18

2pm

Fort Qu'Appelle Rexentre

Grassroots

Complete

Swift Current

Dec. 19

2:30pm-4:00pm

Fairview East Arena

Grassroots

Complete